SUMMER SCHEDULE

Summer Schedule

West Location

June 12-July 29, no classes July 3-8 (6 week course)

MORNING AND AFTERNOON CLASSES; 45 MINUTES EACH,

MONDAY THROUGH THURSDAY

8:00 am                                   Beginning Ballet                                                8 & Up

8:45 am                                   Stretching & Conditioning Class                      All Ages

9:30 am                                   Intermediate Modern; Young Children            8-10 yrs

10:15 am                                 Modern; Young Children                                  5-7 yrs

11-11:45 am ($80)                  Monday ONLY; Creative Rhythm                  Pre-school

11-11:45 am ($110)                Tue & Thurs ONLY; Creative Rhythm            3 yrs

4:30 pm                                   Intermediate Modern; Children                       9-11 yrs

5:15 pm                                   Modern; Young Children                                 6-8 yrs

5:15 pm                                   Beginning Ballet                                              8-10 yrs

6:00 pm ($110)                       Mon & Wed ONLY; Creative Rhythm           3-4 yrs

6:00 pm ($110)                       Tues & Thurs ONLY; Creative Rhythm         4-6 yrs

6:00 pm                                   Mon & Wed ONLY; Pre-Jazz                         9 yrs +

EVENING CLASSES; 1.5 HOURS EACH

MONDAY

6:45pm                                    Beginning Ballet II                                          10 yrs +

7:15pm (1 Hour)                     Tap

8:15pm                                    Intermediate Ballet

TUESDAY

6:45pm                                    Intermediate Modern                                       Teens & Adults

8:15pm                                    Advanced Modern                                           Teens & Adults

WEDNESDAY

6:45pm                                    Beginning/Intermediate Jazz

8:15pm                                    Intermediate/Advanced Jazz

THURSDAY      

6:45pm                                    Intermediate Modern                                       Teens & Adults

8:15pm                                    Advanced Modern                                           Teens & Adults

FRIDAY

3:00pm                                    Hip Hop; Young Children ($110)                   4-8 yrs

4:00pm                                    Hip Hop; Teens & Adults ($110)                   Teens & Adult

SATURDAY

8:00am                                                High Intermediate Ballet

9:30am            (1 Hour)                     Pointe Class

Call the Studio (865-584-9636) for a free student evaluation for class placement

 

Summer  Schedule

North Location

June 12-July 29, no classes July 3-8 (6 week course)

AFTERNOON CLASSES; 45 MINUTES EACH, MONDAY & THURSDAY

4:30pm                                    Ballet                                                               7 & Up

5:15pm                                    Kids Modern                                                   7-10 Years

6:00pm                                    Young Kids Modern                                        4-6 Years

EVENING CLASSES; 1.5 HOURS EACH

MONDAY

6:45pm                                    Beginning/Intermediate Jazz                            10 & Up

WEDNESDAY

5:15pm ($100)                                    Hip Hop                                                 4-8 Years

6:15pm ($100)                                    Hip Hop                                                 Teens & Adults

THURSDAY     

6:45pm                                    Intermediate Modern                                       Teens & Adults

TCDE-DS 2015SummerNorth